STATISTICAL LEADERS

Points Per Game
Total Rebounds
Assists

Borislava Hristova

BUL

NameAvg.
1.Hristova, B. 27.6
2.Rouault, N. 20.7
3.Gorobets, V. 18.1
4.Stankiewicz, A. 17.8
5.Delic, A. 16.8

Vineta Birina

LAT

NameAvg.
1.Birina, V. 11.6
2.Menna, T. 11.5
3.Rouault, N. 10.4
4.Sagerer, S. 10.4
5.Sarauskaite, D. 10.3

Julie Allemand

BEL

NameAvg.
1.Allemand, J. 4.6
2.Polovynka, A. 4.0
3.Georgieva, I. 3.6
4.Jämsä, A. 3.6
5.Kreslina, K. 3.3

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Norway   Scotland
5973
19-24   10-21   19-13   11-15  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Switzerland   Denmark
3985
9-26   10-19   6-23   14-17  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Israel   Romania
6670
15-20   16-20   15-20   20-10  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Finland   Austria
6946
14-16   21-12   16-10   18-8  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Estonia   Germany
4671
9-17   17-14   10-18   10-22  

Classifiaction Game for 7th to 8th Place

Hungary   Bulgaria
7072
22-21   16-15   17-10   15-26  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Ukraine   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5067
11-20   10-8   18-17   11-22  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Lithuania   Latvia
5956
9-11   21-20   16-12   13-13  

Final

Belgium   Poland
5560
15-17   8-13   18-16   14-14  

MORE NEWS

20.08.2013
Day Five Wrap
Ágnes Dobos dragged hosts Hungary past Latvia for a 57-53 win that secured top spot in Group C at the U18 European Championship Women Division B in Miskolc on Monday.
18.08.2013
Day Four Wrap
Lithuania locked up top spot in Group A after easing past Israel 79-55 on Sunday to complete a perfect first round at the U18 European Championship Women Division B in Miskolc, Hungary.
18.08.2013
Day Three Wrap
Bosnia and Herzegovina hold a perfect 2-0 record in Group D following their convincing 83-53 demolition of Denmark on the third day of action at the U18 European Championship Division B in Hungary.
Day Two Wrap16.08.2013
Day One Wrap16.08.2013
Poland Announce Youth Teams' Coaches 21.03.2013
Youth Events Draw Completed08.12.2012
2013 Youth Championship Venues Decided30.11.2012
Papova Heads All Tournament Team05.08.2012
Belarus Win Gold, Portugal Earn Promotion05.08.2012

PHOTO GALLERY 2013

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagPoland
2.flagBelgium
3.flagLithuania
4.flagLatvia
5.flagBosnia and Herzegovina
6.flagUkraine
7.flagBulgaria
8.flagHungary
9.flagGermany
10.flagEstonia
11.flagFinland
12.flagAustria
13.flagRomania
14.flagIsrael
15.flagDenmark
16.flagSwitzerland
17.flagScotland
18.flagNorway

Advertisement

FIBA Europe sponsor stripAerosvitI Feel SloveniaMolten