SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands33/0211/1596
2. Turkey32/1191/1835
3. Czech Republic31/2200/1794
4. Belarus30/3150/2313
Turkey   Czech Republic
7160
18-12   14-12   15-24   24-12  
Belarus   Netherlands
5971
18-19   14-16   18-17   9-19  
Czech Republic   Belarus
8136
7-7   21-10   26-9   27-10  
Netherlands   Turkey
6841
19-4   14-14   17-8   18-15  
Turkey   Belarus
7955
17-13   14-18   27-15   21-9  
Netherlands   Czech Republic
7259
12-18   21-16   23-17   16-8  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain33/0243/1436
2. Russia32/1201/1665
3. Croatia31/2158/1894
4. England30/3133/2373
England   Russia
5377
9-24   11-22   20-17   13-14  
Spain   Croatia
8048
27-15   13-11   17-7   23-15  
Russia   Spain
6271
16-13   13-22   11-14   22-22  
Croatia   England
6847
21-7   14-12   12-9   21-19  
Spain   England
9233
18-11   23-12   27-6   24-4  
Russia   Croatia
6242
14-9   16-10   15-7   17-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia33/0177/1416
2. Sweden32/1135/1325
3. Greece31/2160/1574
4. Portugal30/3122/1643
Greece   Serbia
5265
20-12   11-18   13-22   8-13  
Portugal   Sweden
3442
9-14   4-9   10-4   11-15  
Serbia   Portugal
5445
12-13   16-4   5-18   21-10  
Sweden   Greece
4940
15-10   11-11   12-11   11-8  
Greece   Portugal
6843
22-10   23-2   10-16   13-15  
Sweden   Serbia
4458
4-9   21-16   10-20   9-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France33/0191/1316
2. Italy32/1180/1735
3. Slovenia31/2170/1704
4. Slovak Republic30/3112/1793
Slovenia   France
4970
11-13   11-23   10-22   17-12  
Italy   Slovak Republic
6644
16-10   12-12   14-16   24-6  
Slovak Republic   Slovenia
4163
13-20   13-13   10-14   5-16  
France   Italy
7155
19-9   21-10   18-21   13-15  
Italy   Slovenia
5958
16-11   11-21   14-15   18-11  
France   Slovak Republic
5027
15-2   13-10   14-5   8-10  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain55/0367/24110
2. Russia54/1320/2699
3. Netherlands53/2293/2648
4. Turkey52/3269/3307
5. Czech Republic51/4284/3216
6. Croatia50/5222/3305
Russia   Turkey
7668
21-19   14-17   17-17   24-15  
Croatia   Netherlands
3459
8-12   5-7   11-23   10-17  
Czech Republic   Spain
4571
11-23   12-19   10-13   12-16  
Turkey   Spain
3275
7-16   5-15   11-17   9-27  
Croatia   Czech Republic
4772
12-11   7-18   22-20   6-23  
Netherlands   Russia
4060
13-19   18-14   4-9   5-18  
Russia   Czech Republic
6048
17-10   11-20   12-15   20-3  
Turkey   Croatia
5751
13-13   14-11   9-16   21-11  
Spain   Netherlands
7054
13-12   19-19   18-16   20-7  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France55/0325/25610
2. Italy54/1302/2889
3. Serbia53/2306/2698
4. Sweden52/3231/2607
5. Slovenia51/4259/2996
6. Greece50/5252/3035
Italy   Sweden
7249
19-16   15-4   21-12   17-17  
Greece   France
5670
10-21   12-12   14-21   20-16  
Slovenia   Serbia
4669
10-12   9-18   14-25   13-14  
Sweden   France
4451
9-16   16-6   5-14   14-15  
Slovenia   Greece
6756
19-16   16-15   13-10   19-15  
Serbia   Italy
6264
17-17   15-11   19-26   11-10  
Sweden   Slovenia
4539
14-5   10-13   9-15   12-6  
Italy   Greece
5248
9-20   12-10   15-7   16-11  
France   Serbia
6352
16-13   18-9   21-12   8-18  

Classification Group G

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal33/0201/1396
2. England32/1159/1825
3. Slovak Republic31/2195/1864
4. Belarus30/3171/2193
Belarus   Slovak Republic
6081
14-28   17-15   11-14   18-24  
England   Portugal
3165
9-14   5-8   10-20   7-23  
Portugal   Belarus
6745
19-9   19-12   22-13   7-11  
Slovak Republic   England
5157
11-16   18-15   12-12   10-14  
Belarus   England
6671
14-10   2-23   27-18   23-20  
Portugal   Slovak Republic
6963
10-11   16-19   10-11   23-18   10-4  

Quarter-Finals

Russia   Serbia
6272
17-18   10-17   15-18   20-19  
France   Turkey
7342
16-11   18-10   25-10   14-11  
Italy   Netherlands
5568
13-12   10-15   12-21   20-20  
Spain   Sweden
7232
16-4   23-8   21-1   12-19  

Classification Games for 9th to 16th Place

Czech Republic   Belarus
7557
18-19   27-13   15-11   15-14  
Greece   England
5544
16-7   10-8   18-9   11-20  
Slovenia   Slovak Republic
6456
20-16   19-11   11-15   14-14  
Croatia   Portugal
6673
15-10   18-23   14-11   15-18   4-11  

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Slovak Republic   England
7057
23-17   8-12   17-15   22-13  
Belarus   Croatia
5973
16-12   17-19   14-17   12-25  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Slovenia   Greece
5259
16-11   14-17   20-13   2-18  
Czech Republic   Portugal
6770
17-14   15-17   18-23   17-16  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Turkey   Russia
4163
11-10   16-12   8-26   6-15  
Sweden   Italy
4571
11-20   15-20   5-11   14-20  

Semi-Finals

France   Serbia
6260
22-14   11-19   11-10   18-17  
Spain   Netherlands
8041
27-8   15-12   22-13   16-8  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Belarus   England
7369
24-14   13-14   16-15   20-26  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Croatia   Slovak Republic
5247
12-14   11-11   14-13   15-9  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Czech Republic   Slovenia
7452
24-16   10-14   16-12   24-10  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Portugal   Greece
6956
11-25   16-13   23-10   19-8  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Sweden   Turkey
4869
10-15   18-14   13-19   7-21  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Italy   Russia
5665
15-12   15-17   14-21   12-15  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Netherlands   Serbia
5657
17-16   15-7   13-22   11-12  

Final

Spain   France
6046
18-8   14-22   11-11   17-5